Estimated value
£456,605
Median £3,149/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £455,000£490,000
Estimated value: £456,605Last sold (Jun 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NP7 0FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 MAMETZ GROVE NP7 0FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 165 | £2,879 | B | 94% |
17 MAMETZ GROVE NP7 0FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 110 | £3,591 | B | 91% |
8 CROSSROADS NP7 0DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 154 | £3,182 | C | 83% |
7 MAMETZ GROVE NP7 0FA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
10 STEELE CRESCENT NP7 9QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 143 | £3,322 | B | 83% |
15 THE SHIRES NP7 0EX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 130 | £3,077 | C | 82% |
3 SHOP TERRACE NP7 0NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 129 | £1,705 | G | 81% |
20 LANSDOWN DRIVE NP7 6AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 154 | £3,149 | C | 81% |
CASA CALABRIA LOWER STATION ROAD NP7 0LY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 149 | £3,054 | C | 81% |