HouseValuation
Home·NP44·Valuation

97, SPRING GROVE, NP44 5EB

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,750

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £240,000£250,000
Estimated value: £218,750Last sold (Mar 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NP44 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FIELDS ROAD
NP44 3EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00076£2,171C85%
52 SPRING GROVE
NP44 5EB · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00069£3,623C85%
39 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
NP44 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£232,50078£2,981C83%
101 FARLAYS
NP44 6UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00064£1,875D83%
HOLLYBROOK UPPER CWMBRAN ROAD
NP44 5SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00073£3,425D82%
3 ST PETERS CLOSE
NP44 4TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00080£3,125C82%
3 ST PETERS CLOSE
NP44 4TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00080£3,125C82%
22 CEDAR WALK
NP44 5SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D82%
72 OAKLANDS VIEW
NP44 5EE · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,00072£3,333C82%
29 CEDAR WALK
NP44 5SX · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00068£1,250C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address