HouseValuation
Home·NP44·Valuation

5, CWRT CELYN, NP44 3FA

Detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£306,660

Median £3,228/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £283,000£350,000
Estimated value: £306,660Last sold (Mar 2021): £248,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NP44 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 JAMES PROSSER WAY
NP44 3FL · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00091£3,846B91%
108 OAKFIELD GRANGE
NP44 3FP · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00092£3,424B90%
104 COED Y GARN
NP44 3FR · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00094£3,138B89%
58 COED Y GARN
NP44 3FR · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000107£3,009B88%
158 CWRT CELYN
NP44 3FE · Detached
Nov 2025£283,00095£2,979B87%
28 CWRT CELYN
NP44 3FA · Detached
Oct 2025£260,00079£3,291B86%
25 CWRT CELYN
NP44 3FA · Detached
Sept 2025£230,00079£2,911B85%
26 CWRT CELYN
NP44 3FA · Detached
Aug 2025£238,00079£3,013B85%
40 CWRT CELYN
NP44 3FA · Detached
Aug 2025£265,00079£3,354B84%
87 CWRT CELYN
NP44 3FB · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00079£3,228B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address