Estimated value
£177,744
Median £1,932/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £170,000£246,500
Estimated value: £177,744Last sold (Apr 2021): £240,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NP4 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 SYCAMORE ROAD NP4 9EB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £246,500 | 91 | £2,709 | B | 85% |
6 UPPER WAUN STREET NP4 9QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 82 | £1,439 | C | 85% |
4 LANSDOWN TERRACE NP4 9HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 83 | £2,482 | D | 84% |
12 LOWER GARN TERRACE NP4 9SF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | B | 84% |
4 C ROW NP4 9DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 93 | £1,505 | D | 83% |
87 THE HIGHWAY NP4 0PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 93 | £2,204 | C | 82% |
5 CLAPHAM TERRACE NP4 9DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,500 | 87 | £1,615 | D | 82% |
1 PARK VIEW TERRACE NP4 6PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 83 | £1,542 | D | 80% |
5 GROVE TERRACE NP4 6SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,500 | 97 | £1,211 | C | 80% |