Estimated value
£143,299
Median £1,963/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £140,000£206,000
Estimated value: £143,299Last sold (Apr 2012): £37,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near NP4 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 MACHINE MEADOW NP4 8LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | D | 90% |
41 JAMES STREET NP4 8BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £163,000 | 79 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
1 PARK VIEW TERRACE NP4 6PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 83 | £1,542 | D | 86% |
25 OLD WILLIAM STREET NP4 9AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,500 | 68 | £1,963 | D | 86% |
12 LOWER LEIGH ROAD NP4 8LQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | D | 85% |
4 LANSDOWN TERRACE NP4 9HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 83 | £2,482 | D | 85% |
49 BROAD STREET NP4 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | D | 85% |
7 MARKET STREET NP4 9ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 77 | £1,461 | D | 84% |
7 WARWICK CLOSE NP4 0NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 84% |