HouseValuation
Home·NP25·Valuation

7, JORDAN WAY, NP25 5EA

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,630

Median £3,310/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £230,000£335,000
Estimated value: £241,630Last sold (May 2013): £171,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NP25 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GROSMONT CLOSE
NP25 5UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00064£3,234C90%
1 GROSMONT CLOSE
NP25 5UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00074£3,041C89%
2 JORDAN GARDENS
NP25 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00066£4,167C89%
19 JORDAN WAY
NP25 5EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,00071£3,310C88%
36 CORNPOPPY AVENUE
NP25 5SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00079£4,241C87%
16 ROLLS AVENUE
NP25 5AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00077£2,532C87%
7 MARY DE BOHUN CLOSE
NP25 5UB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00067£3,358C85%
5 YORK CLOSE
NP25 5UJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,00074£3,311C83%
47 HIGH MEADOW
NP25 3TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£202,00064£3,156C82%
16 JORDAN WAY
NP25 5EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,00084£2,738C82%

Dig deeper into this address