Estimated value
£789,412
Median £3,196/m² in your area × 247 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £685,000£1,535,000
Estimated value: £789,412Last sold (Aug 2024): £685,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near NP25 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DE CLERE WAY NP25 4NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £706,500 | 197 | £3,586 | C | 81% |
THE MAGNOLIAS NP25 4QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 188 | £3,644 | D | 81% |
BLENCATHRA NP25 4QG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 192 | £3,359 | D | 80% |
BRAMLEYS NP25 4QR · Detached | Feb 2025 | £730,000 | 240 | £3,042 | D | 79% |
WYEHOLME NP25 4TW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 199 | £2,563 | E | 77% |
ALPINE BUNGALOW NP25 4TF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
THE FIRS STAUNTON ROAD NP25 3SA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £630,000 | 213 | £2,958 | D | 75% |
4 DUCHESS ROAD NP25 3HT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £767,000 | 240 | £3,196 | C | 75% |
THE OLD VICARAGE NP25 4SE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £1,535,000 | 273 | £5,623 | E | 75% |