HouseValuation
Home·NP25·Valuation

TREVETHIN, NEW DIXTON ROAD, NP25 3PR

Detached·381·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,285,494

Median £3,374/m² in your area × 381 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £706,500£1,325,000
Estimated value: £1,285,494Last sold (Sept 2025): £1,200,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NP25 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OAKS
NP25 4PE · Detached
Jun 2025£1,150,000343£3,353D78%
21 DUCHESS ROAD
NP25 3HT · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000194£3,093C74%
ALPINE BUNGALOW
NP25 4TF · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000 - - - 71%
CHERRY TREE HOUSE OAKFIELD ROAD
NP25 3JJ · Detached
Jan 2026£845,750194£4,360B71%
CWM MAWR HOUSE
NP25 4BU · Detached
Dec 2024£1,325,000331£4,003C70%
3 DE CLERE WAY
NP25 4NY · Detached
Feb 2026£706,500197£3,586C70%
THE OLD INNE
NP25 4LU · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000 - - - 69%
CWM CAE BARN
NP25 5QH · Detached
Mar 2025£935,000313£2,987D69%
2 AUDEN CLOSE
NP25 3NW · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000163£3,374C69%
MAYHILL HOUSE
NP25 3LX · Detached
Aug 2025£300,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address