HouseValuation
Home·NP25·Valuation

2, DUCHESS ROAD, NP25 3HT

Detached·183·EPC C
Estimated value
£621,468

Median £3,396/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £585,000£845,750
Estimated value: £621,468Last sold (Jul 2021): £586,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NP25 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DUCHESS ROAD
NP25 3HT · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000194£3,093C95%
2 AUDEN CLOSE
NP25 3NW · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000163£3,374C90%
CHERRY TREE HOUSE OAKFIELD ROAD
NP25 3JJ · Detached
Jan 2026£845,750194£4,360B86%
3 DE CLERE WAY
NP25 4NY · Detached
Feb 2026£706,500197£3,586C85%
63 HEREFORD ROAD
NP25 3HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000159£3,428D84%
FAIRHEAD LODGE WESTFIELD ROAD
NP25 3HX · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000187£3,396B83%
8 AUDEN CLOSE
NP25 3NW · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000158£3,703D83%
HAFOD ALYN BEAUFORT ROAD
NP25 3HU · Detached
Jun 2025£430,000178£2,416C82%
STRELNA DIXTON ROAD
NP25 3PL · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000171£2,485D81%
20 MID SUMMER WAY
NP25 5UT · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000168£2,887B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address