HouseValuation
Home·NP25·Valuation

5, LANCASTER WAY, NP25 3BE

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£416,160

Median £3,468/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £405,000£620,000
Estimated value: £416,160Last sold (Sept 2012): £318,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NP25 3BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 THE RICKFIELD
NP25 3HL · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000126£4,286C88%
1 JORDAN GARDENS
NP25 5ED · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000119£3,319C86%
7 RUSHEY MEADOW
NP25 5BT · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000122£3,320C84%
1 CHARLES CLOSE
NP25 3JD · Detached
Aug 2025£385,000111£3,468C84%
93 WOODLAND VIEW
NP25 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,000122£2,197C84%
27 OAKLANDS DRIVE
NP25 5DT · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000110£3,682C84%
4 OLD SCHOOL LANE
NP25 3PW · Detached
Aug 2025£341,000103£3,311C84%
14 CORNFORD CLOSE
NP25 3NT · Detached
Jul 2025£620,000137£4,526C83%
6 LANCASTER WAY
NP25 3BE · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00076£5,197C83%
9 WILLOW DRIVE
NP25 5DW · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000130£3,423C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address