Estimated value
£104,020
Median £1,486/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £107,000£155,000
Estimated value: £104,020Last sold (Jan 2026): £43,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NP23 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 STANFIELD STREET NP23 7TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 72 | £1,486 | D | 90% |
222 MARINE STREET NP23 7TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,500 | 74 | £1,642 | D | 90% |
166 MARINE STREET NP23 7SZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 69 | £1,014 | D | 87% |
2 CARNE STREET NP23 7RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £99,000 | 77 | £1,286 | D | 87% |
230 MARINE STREET NP23 7TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | D | 87% |
25 CENDL TERRACE NP23 7RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | D | 85% |
3 ROYAL EXCHANGE NP23 5HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 74 | £1,047 | D | 85% |
99 CURRE STREET NP23 7RE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £87,000 | 80 | £1,088 | D | 85% |
9 KING STREET NP23 7SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £86,000 | 67 | £1,284 | D | 85% |