Estimated value
£135,020
Median £1,570/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £121,500£144,000
Estimated value: £135,020Last sold (Oct 2022): £90,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NP23 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 CLYDACH STREET NP23 4RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 80 | £1,713 | D | 89% |
34 KING STREET NP23 4DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,500 | 77 | £1,110 | D | 87% |
81 ROUNDHOUSE CLOSE NP23 4QY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | D | 86% |
11 GLADSTONE STREET NP23 4EL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £69,000 | 91 | £758 | D | 85% |
3 ROYAL EXCHANGE NP23 5HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 74 | £1,047 | D | 85% |
5 WAUNGOCH TERRACE NP23 5JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | D | 85% |
222 MARINE STREET NP23 7TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,500 | 74 | £1,642 | D | 85% |
52 GREENLAND ROAD NP23 4DU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 91 | £1,154 | D | 85% |
2 PONTYGOF NP23 4SH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £144,000 | 82 | £1,756 | D | 84% |