HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

8, WALNUT CLOSE, NP22 4FF

Detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£232,320

Median £2,112/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £267,500£350,000
Estimated value: £232,320Last sold (Dec 2016): £255,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 111/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 111/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near NP22 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COPPER BEECH DRIVE
NP22 4FD · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000121£2,893B87%
66 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AF · Detached
Dec 2025£267,50099£2,702C85%
11 WALNUT CLOSE
NP22 4FF · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000153£1,961B80%
25 HARFORD GARDENS
NP22 4QX · Detached
Mar 2025£244,000123£1,984C77%
115 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000112£1,339D77%
17 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00094£1,755C76%
28 CWRT PEN Y TWYN
NP22 4DL · Detached
Aug 2025£281,00093£3,022C75%
26 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000100£1,700C75%
124 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£223,900106£2,112D75%
12 LAUREL GROVE
NP22 4FE · Detached
Apr 2025£345,000127£2,717B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address