HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

45, LARCH LANE, NP22 4FA

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£238,040

Median £2,164/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £238,000£350,000
Estimated value: £238,040Last sold (Nov 2023): £252,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 111/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 111/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near NP22 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000112£1,339D83%
17 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00094£1,755C82%
22 LARCH LANE
NP22 4FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00088£2,818C82%
26 ALEXANDRA PLACE
NP22 4QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000100£1,700C81%
124 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£223,900106£2,112D81%
4 COPPER BEECH DRIVE
NP22 4FD · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000121£2,893B81%
HAVEN HOUSE CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£275,000108£2,546B80%
2 ADEN VILLAS
NP22 4JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,000110£2,164D80%
66 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AF · Detached
Dec 2025£267,50099£2,702C79%
17 BEDWELLTY PITS
NP22 4BW · Terraced
Aug 2025£142,00097£1,464B78%

Dig deeper into this address