HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

10, LARCH LANE, NP22 4FA

Detached·123·EPC B
Estimated value
£332,346

Median £2,702/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £332,346Last sold (Aug 2019): £260,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near NP22 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COPPER BEECH DRIVE
NP22 4FD · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000121£2,893B87%
12 LAUREL GROVE
NP22 4FE · Detached
Apr 2025£345,000127£2,717B81%
11 WALNUT CLOSE
NP22 4FF · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000153£1,961B80%
66 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AF · Detached
Dec 2025£267,50099£2,702C79%
25 HARFORD GARDENS
NP22 4QX · Detached
Mar 2025£244,000123£1,984C77%
115 CHARLES STREET
NP22 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000112£1,339D77%
76 ASHVALE MEADOW
NP22 3AT · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000133£2,632A76%
76 ASHVALE MEADOW
NP22 3AT · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000133£2,632A76%
22 LARCH LANE
NP22 4FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00088£2,818C76%
28 CWRT PEN Y TWYN
NP22 4DL · Detached
Aug 2025£281,00093£3,022C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address