HouseValuation
Home·NP22·Valuation

22, ASHVALE, NP22 3RT

Terraced·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£127,666

Median £1,658/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £120,000£150,000
Estimated value: £127,666Last sold (Aug 2025): £105,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near NP22 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BOURNVILLE TERRACE
NP22 3RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,50083£910E88%
20 ASHVALE
NP22 3RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,00089£1,315D87%
26 CEFN GLAS
NP22 3EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00074£2,027D87%
57 PARK VIEW
NP22 3NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00072£1,667D87%
6 EDWARD TERRACE
NP22 3JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00087£1,149E86%
54A CHURCH STREET
NP22 3DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£40,00072£556D85%
32 VICTORIA TERRACE
NP22 3JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£126,00076£1,658C84%
19 KIMBERLEY TERRACE
NP22 3LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£126,00071£1,775D84%
16 ASHVALE
NP22 3RT · Terraced
Aug 2025£137,50072£1,910C84%
36 KIMBERLEY TERRACE
NP22 3LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£78,00075£1,040D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address