Estimated value
£80,016
Median £1,667/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £101,000£150,000
Estimated value: £80,016Last sold (Jul 2022): £55,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near NP22 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 PARK HILL NP22 3NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,000 | 53 | £1,906 | D | 90% |
8 LADYSMITH TERRACE NP22 3LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £69,000 | 54 | £1,278 | C | 82% |
57 PARK VIEW NP22 3NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 78% |
53 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET NP22 3PZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £86,500 | 62 | £1,395 | D | 77% |
6A QUEEN VICTORIA STREET NP22 3PY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £93,400 | 58 | £1,610 | C | 76% |
54A CHURCH STREET NP22 3DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 72 | £556 | D | 76% |
19 KIMBERLEY TERRACE NP22 3LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £126,000 | 71 | £1,775 | D | 75% |
31 PARK HILL NP22 3NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 65 | £923 | D | 75% |
5 TY BRYN NP22 3QN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 75% |