Estimated value
£166,160
Median £2,077/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £165,000£200,000
Estimated value: £166,160Last sold (Aug 2017): £85,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near NP20 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 RODING CLOSE NP20 7SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | C | 87% |
18 LIVALE COURT NP20 7DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 82 | £2,012 | D | 87% |
70 MALPAS ROAD NP20 5PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | D | 86% |
44 LEA CLOSE NP20 7TW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | C | 86% |
7 HUMBER ROAD NP20 7RP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 85% |
13 JONES STREET NP20 4GJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 73 | £1,952 | D | 85% |
5 ST WOOLOS PLACE NP20 4GQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | D | 85% |
3 ROSE STREET NP20 5FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 78 | £2,077 | D | 85% |
107 HEOL SENNI NP20 7GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | B | 84% |