HouseValuation
Home·NP20·Valuation

2, CEFN ADDA CLOSE, NP20 3DR

Detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£310,050

Median £2,925/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £313,000£380,000
Estimated value: £310,050Last sold (Dec 2016): £209,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NP20 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PENDRAGON GROVE
NP20 2QZ · Detached
Mar 2026£341,500104£3,284B86%
11 WESTFIELD RISE
NP20 6GA · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000120£2,750B85%
6 CEFN ADDA CLOSE
NP20 3DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000107£2,757C82%
73 CAPEL DEWI HALL ROAD
NP20 2QP · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000109£3,165B82%
39 EXCALIBUR DRIVE
NP20 2QQ · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000113£3,363B82%
9 CASTLE PARK CLOSE
NP20 3NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00091£2,747C80%
44 MELBOURNE WAY
NP20 3RF · Detached
Jul 2025£275,000116£2,371C80%
47 STELVIO PARK DRIVE
NP20 3ES · Detached
Oct 2025£313,000107£2,925D80%
35 CAPE LOOKOUT WALK
NP20 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000112£2,768B80%
1 CAE BRYNTON ROAD
NP20 3GE · Detached
Sept 2025£308,00096£3,208D79%

Dig deeper into this address