HouseValuation
Home·NP20·Valuation

4, COURTYBELLA TERRACE, NP20 2LA

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,700

Median £3,574/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £191,000£265,000
Estimated value: £178,700Last sold (Nov 2023): £105,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near NP20 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ARROW CLOSE
NP20 2QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00061£3,574B79%
40 WINCHESTER CLOSE
NP20 3BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00054£2,778C78%
120 HEOL SENNI
NP20 7GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,50061£3,582C77%
14 GRAIG PARK AVENUE
NP20 6HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,00065£3,646C76%
ST. STEPHENS COURT (FLAT 8) POTTERY TERRACE
NP20 2NX · Flat
Dec 2025£83,00057£1,456C76%
SELSKAR COURT (FLAT 11) USK WAY
NP20 2FW · Flat
Dec 2025£136,00044£3,091C76%
21 WINDSOR CASTLE ROAD
NP20 2QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00073£3,630C76%
266 MILL HEATH
NP20 7RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00055£3,091C76%
10 RUPERRA STREET
NP20 2BA · Terraced
Aug 2025£191,00046£4,152D75%
22 ARIEL REACH
NP20 2FP · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00051£2,647C74%

Dig deeper into this address