HouseValuation
Home·NP20·Valuation

5, MOUNTJOY STREET, NP20 2FA

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,459

Median £2,263/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £210,000£235,000
Estimated value: £210,459Last sold (Sept 2006): £96,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NP20 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
377 CHARLOTTE GREEN
NP20 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00086£1,651C91%
54 MENDALGIEF ROAD
NP20 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00083£2,771C89%
27 ALICIA WAY
NP20 2FL · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000103£2,282C88%
18 COURTYBELLA TERRACE
NP20 2LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00098£1,939C87%
9 MILMAN STREET
NP20 2HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000105£1,667D87%
50 MENDALGIEF ROAD
NP20 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00085£2,059D86%
5 CASTLE STREET
NP20 2DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£161,00091£1,769C85%
36 MENDALGIEF ROAD
NP20 2HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00089£2,360D84%
3 LLEWELLYN WALK
NP20 6LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00095£2,263C84%
56 MONMOUTH CASTLE DRIVE
NP20 2QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00082£2,866B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address