Estimated value
£188,643
Median £2,073/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £188,643Last sold (Oct 2021): £220,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NP19 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BALMORAL ROAD NP19 8JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 82 | £2,073 | D | 91% |
21 GLEBE STREET NP19 8EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | D | 90% |
34 PRINCE STREET NP19 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | D | 90% |
33 VICTORIA AVENUE NP19 8GG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 93 | £2,151 | D | 89% |
21 MAINDEE PARADE NP19 8FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 96 | £1,146 | D | 89% |
124 VICTORIA AVENUE NP19 8GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 90 | £1,944 | D | 89% |
7 WHARF ROAD NP19 8ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | D | 89% |
4 MILTON ROAD NP19 8HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £194,000 | 81 | £2,395 | D | 88% |
21 BRYNDERWEN ROAD NP19 8LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 88% |