HouseValuation
Home·NP19·Valuation

2, BESSEMER DRIVE, NP19 4TP

Terraced·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£243,833

Median £2,237/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £243,833Last sold (Jun 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NP19 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MELINGRIFFITH CLOSE
NP19 4BT · Terraced
Sept 2025£330,000125£2,640B85%
2 MOORLAND GARDENS
NP19 4PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£242,000112£2,161C83%
4 KINGFISHER WALK
NP19 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000117£2,222B83%
129 CORPORATION ROAD
NP19 0BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£208,00093£2,237C83%
70 BROAD MEAD PARK
NP19 4PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£147,00093£1,581C82%
106 BESSEMER DRIVE
NP19 4TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00087£3,218B82%
19 SPENCER WAY
NP19 4BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000125£2,520B82%
171 ARGOSY WAY
NP19 0LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000100£2,700C82%
64 RUGBY ROAD
NP19 0BR · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,000101£2,030C82%
285 CORPORATION ROAD
NP19 0FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000112£1,071C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address