HouseValuation
Home·NP19·Valuation

4, SPENCER WAY, NP19 4BB

Semi-detached·100·EPC B
Estimated value
£321,800

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £299,995£342,000
Estimated value: £321,800Last sold (Jul 2022): £294,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near NP19 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 SPENCER WAY
NP19 4BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00087£3,333B93%
19 SPENCER WAY
NP19 4BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000125£2,520B88%
106 BESSEMER DRIVE
NP19 4TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00087£3,218B88%
74 DEEPWATER DRIVE
NP19 4ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£336,000114£2,947B85%
76 DEEPWATER DRIVE
NP19 4ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£327,995114£2,877B85%
12 MARTENSITE WAY
NP19 4EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£299,99588£3,409A85%
11 BARN REEN WAY
NP19 4EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£298,29688£3,390A85%
40 KINGS WALL DRIVE
NP19 4UH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00087£3,333B85%
88 DEEPWATER DRIVE
NP19 4ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£342,000114£3,000B85%
18 RODNEY ROAD
NP19 0AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000109£2,450B84%

Dig deeper into this address