HouseValuation
Home·NP18·Valuation

7, TREGARN ROAD, NP18 2JS

Detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£434,976

Median £3,152/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£378,000Median £447,000£552,000
Estimated value: £434,976Last sold (Aug 2016): £324,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NP18 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PRIORY VIEW
NP18 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000122£3,238C90%
HOLLY COTTAGE BROAD STREET COMMON
NP18 2AZ · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000138£3,152B88%
DANESBURY CHEPSTOW ROAD
NP18 2LU · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000130£3,038C88%
32 THE NURSERIES
NP18 2NT · Detached
Dec 2025£394,000130£3,031C87%
THE POPLARS STRAITS LANE
NP18 2BD · Detached
Feb 2026£447,000148£3,020D87%
11 STOCKWOOD VIEW
NP18 2NS · Detached
Nov 2025£458,690151£3,038C87%
MENDIP TREGARN ROAD
NP18 2JS · Detached
Jun 2025£378,000129£2,930D85%
2 PRIORY GARDENS
NP18 2JG · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000150£3,667C85%
6 THE GLEN
NP18 2NR · Detached
Sept 2025£552,000136£4,059C85%
100 CANDWR PARK
NP18 1HN · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000154£3,409C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address