Estimated value
£101,220
Median £1,205/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £100,000£170,000
Estimated value: £101,220Last sold (Jun 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NP13 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MILL STREET NP13 3HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | C | 93% |
3 LLANDOVERY VILLAS NP13 3EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 81 | £1,333 | D | 91% |
68 GLANYSTRUTH NP13 3NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 82 | £1,134 | D | 90% |
63 ALEXANDRA STREET NP13 3HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 92 | £1,217 | D | 90% |
32 ABERTILLERY ROAD NP13 3DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 89 | £1,067 | D | 90% |
19 VICTORIA STREET NP13 3BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | D | 90% |
19 VICTORIA STREET NP13 3BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 80 | £2,125 | D | 88% |
4 MOUNT PLEASANT NP13 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | E | 87% |
132 ABERTILLERY ROAD NP13 3DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 89 | £899 | D | 87% |