Estimated value
£112,065
Median £1,205/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £105,000£140,000
Estimated value: £112,065Last sold (Nov 2014): £76,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 32 points.
Sales near NP13 2HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 COMMERCIAL ROAD NP13 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 81 | £988 | E | 90% |
6 WEST VIEW TERRACE NP13 2LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 88% |
13 PENYGRAIG TERRACE NP13 2HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £121,000 | 100 | £1,210 | C | 88% |
80 ALEXANDRA ROAD NP13 2LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 85 | £912 | D | 87% |
12 TROY ROAD NP13 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | E | 86% |
14 ALEXANDRA ROAD NP13 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 86 | £1,541 | D | 86% |
16 EASTVILLE ROAD NP13 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 99 | £1,414 | D | 85% |
6 WOODLAND TERRACE NP13 2EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,000 | 84 | £1,345 | D | 85% |
40 CARLYLE STREET NP13 1UF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 94 | £1,117 | E | 84% |