Estimated value
£128,260
Median £1,210/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £112,000£170,000
Estimated value: £128,260Last sold (Nov 2022): £146,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 RICHMOND ROAD NP13 2PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 110 | £818 | D | 90% |
81 ABERBEEG ROAD NP13 2EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 107 | £981 | D | 89% |
16 EASTVILLE ROAD NP13 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 99 | £1,414 | D | 88% |
6 WEST VIEW TERRACE NP13 2LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 85% |
63 ALEXANDRA STREET NP13 3HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 92 | £1,217 | D | 85% |
89 ALEXANDRA ROAD NP13 2LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £104,000 | 110 | £945 | E | 85% |
25 VICTORIA STREET NP13 1PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 121 | £793 | D | 84% |
13 PENYGRAIG TERRACE NP13 2HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £121,000 | 100 | £1,210 | C | 84% |
51 GLANDWR STREET NP13 1TY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 104 | £1,442 | D | 84% |
63 ALMA STREET NP13 1QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 107 | £1,589 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address