HouseValuation
Home·NP12·Valuation

16, ST RHIDIAN CLOSE, NP12 2FF

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,456

Median £2,936/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £205,000£250,000
Estimated value: £208,456Last sold (Nov 2006): £126,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NP12 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 RHODFA SIRHYWI
NP12 2RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00061£3,361B87%
2 LON RHYMNI
NP12 2QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00074£3,378B87%
15 Y CEDRWYDDEN
NP12 1FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C86%
1 THE GREEN
NP12 2NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00073£2,329C85%
38 ORCHARD LANE
NP12 3TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00080£1,875C85%
36 PRIORSGATE
NP12 0EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,00078£2,936C84%
39 FOREST HILL
NP12 2PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00072£2,569D84%
22 HIGHMEAD
NP12 2PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£126,00076£1,658C84%
54 LEWIS LEWIS AVENUE
NP12 1JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00081£2,346C84%
6 RIVER TERRACE
NP12 3XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00073£3,014C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address