HouseValuation
Home·NP10·Valuation

39, HADLEY GARDENS, NP10 9QA

Semi-detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£375,641

Median £3,647/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £370,000£400,000
Estimated value: £375,641Last sold (Nov 2021): £76,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NP10 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 HIGH CROSS ROAD
NP10 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000108£3,704D84%
27 WELSH OAK WAY
NP10 9NS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,000116£2,888B83%
19 DE HAIA ROAD
NP10 9NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00074£3,649B83%
30 CASTLE WAY
NP10 9PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00085£3,647B83%
31 CASTLE WAY
NP10 9PT · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000108£3,611B83%
27 CASTLE WAY
NP10 9PT · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000113£3,363B83%
28 OBAMA GROVE
NP10 9NP · Detached
Dec 2025£370,00088£4,205B82%
51 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
NP10 9BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963C82%
10 TRESILLIAN PLACE
NP10 9PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£367,000108£3,398B82%
25 OBAMA GROVE
NP10 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£400,00092£4,348C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address