Estimated value
£359,734
Median £3,362/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £351,000£415,000
Estimated value: £359,734Last sold (Feb 2006): £195,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NP10 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BUCCANEER WAY NP10 8ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 117 | £2,991 | C | 90% |
1 WHITE AVENUE NP10 8SZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | C | 89% |
6 ORANGERY WALK NP10 8HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 99 | £3,414 | C | 88% |
23 EDNEY VIEW NP10 8HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £353,000 | 105 | £3,362 | C | 88% |
53 CWM CWDDY DRIVE NP10 8JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 119 | £3,487 | C | 88% |
11 VISCOUNT EVAN DRIVE NP10 8HJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | C | 87% |
10 BRIGANTINE DRIVE NP10 8EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | C | 87% |
25 OBAMA GROVE NP10 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | C | 86% |
14 MORGRAIG AVENUE NP10 8UP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £351,000 | 106 | £3,311 | C | 85% |