HouseValuation
Home·NP10·Valuation

30, OYSTERMOUTH WAY, NP10 8EA

Terraced·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,600

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £248,000£315,000
Estimated value: £261,600Last sold (Sept 2021): £215,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NP10 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 OYSTERMOUTH WAY
NP10 8EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£235,000121£1,942C89%
15 BUCCANEER CLOSE
NP10 8EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000109£2,385C88%
7 JAMAICA GARDENS
NP10 8AF · Terraced
Aug 2025£252,000100£2,520C84%
38 CHAFFINCH WAY
NP10 8WQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685C84%
46 CHAFFINCH WAY
NP10 8WQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,000112£1,161C84%
27 CHURCHMEAD
NP10 8NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00083£2,831C84%
16 DUNRAVEN DRIVE
NP10 8HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00096£2,500C84%
3 BRIGANTINE DRIVE
NP10 8EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,000106£2,340C83%
21 JAMAICA GROVE
NP10 8AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000125£2,400C83%
24 PENTRE POETH ROAD
NP10 8LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00094£3,351C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address