Estimated value
£376,560
Median £3,138/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £340,000£438,000
Estimated value: £376,560Last sold (Feb 2023): £312,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NN8 5FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HADDON CLOSE NN8 5ZB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £342,000 | 109 | £3,138 | D | 91% |
16 MEDWAY DRIVE NN8 5XT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | D | 90% |
27 MOORLANDS NN8 5QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 106 | £3,208 | D | 90% |
12 DENFORD WAY NN8 5UB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 111 | £3,378 | D | 90% |
8 SANDY CLOSE NN8 5AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £438,000 | 126 | £3,476 | D | 87% |
29 COVINGTON GROVE NN8 4ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 115 | £1,835 | D | 85% |
38 HADDON CLOSE NN8 5ZB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 115 | £2,783 | D | 85% |
11 WYE CLOSE NN8 5WS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 127 | £2,913 | C | 84% |
28 HARDWICK ROAD NN8 5AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 104 | £3,144 | D | 84% |