HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

63, JOHN LEA WAY, NN8 2QA

Detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,365

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £314,000£360,000
Estimated value: £307,365Last sold (Sept 2013): £173,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN8 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 BOURTON WAY
NN8 2NW · Detached
Nov 2025£314,00095£3,305C87%
20 SPRING GARDENS
NN8 2AA · Detached
Jan 2026£282,50095£2,974D86%
9 MAPLE DRIVE
NN8 3GD · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C85%
1 OSBORN CLOSE
NN8 2AW · Detached
Aug 2025£332,00091£3,648C84%
14 EVESHAM CLOSE
NN8 2NT · Detached
Feb 2026£352,500108£3,264C84%
57 SANDRINGHAM CLOSE
NN8 2EL · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000103£3,495C84%
92 KINGSWAY
NN8 2PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00081£2,654C83%
31 EDWARDS DRIVE
NN8 3JJ · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000101£2,772D83%
21 NENE CLOSE
NN8 5WB · Detached
Dec 2025£335,99584£4,000C83%
4 LONDON ROAD
NN8 2BT · Detached
Jan 2026£292,00094£3,106E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address