Estimated value
£214,272
Median £2,304/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £205,000£242,500
Estimated value: £214,272Last sold (Jul 2023): £239,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NN8 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 MAIN ROAD NN8 2UB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 82 | £2,378 | D | 90% |
31 NEWTOWN ROAD NN8 2DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £169,000 | 85 | £1,988 | D | 89% |
87 CEDAR WAY NN8 4SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 90 | £2,694 | D | 86% |
2 NEWTOWN ROAD NN8 2DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 92 | £1,326 | C | 86% |
1 MONKS WAY NN8 2JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 90 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
89 STANLEY ROAD NN8 1EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 102 | £2,304 | D | 84% |
143A KINGSWAY NN8 2HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | B | 84% |
18 BROOK VALE NN8 2UJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,500 | 90 | £2,394 | D | 84% |
6 NEWTOWN ROAD NN8 2DX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 84 | £2,143 | D | 83% |