HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

72, WINDSOR ROAD, NN8 2ND

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,875

Median £3,275/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £205,000£273,000
Estimated value: £212,875Last sold (Oct 2015): £116,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near NN8 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PRIORY ROAD
NN8 2JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00068£2,500D90%
58 HARVEY ROAD
NN8 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50068£2,978D90%
108 HENSHAW ROAD
NN8 2AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00070£2,929D87%
14 HARVEY ROAD
NN8 2BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£273,00073£3,740D86%
35 ELIZABETH CLOSE
NN8 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00064£2,188C86%
33 SANDRINGHAM CLOSE
NN8 2EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£213,00065£3,277D86%
85 CEDAR WAY
NN8 4SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50071£3,275D85%
16 PRIORY ROAD
NN8 2JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00059£2,712D85%
28 PENDERED ROAD
NN8 2LT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£192,00057£3,368D84%
SWANSPOOL COURT (6) DODDINGTON ROAD
NN8 2JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00066£3,712C84%

Dig deeper into this address