HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

2, MANNOCK ROAD, NN8 2BL

Semi-detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,854

Median £2,978/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£525,000
Estimated value: £425,854Last sold (Jun 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NN8 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 JOHNSON AVENUE
NN8 2QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000117£2,350C85%
45 GREAT PARK STREET
NN8 4PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,000149£1,960D82%
199 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
NN8 3PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£436,000132£3,303D81%
21 MARGARET AVENUE
NN8 2HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000101£2,475C81%
1 BANBURY CLOSE
NN8 2LP · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000123£4,268C80%
8 MOSEL CLOSE
NN8 2QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,000103£2,835C79%
32 DODDINGTON ROAD
NN8 2JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000101£3,416D78%
10 JOHN LEA WAY
NN8 2QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000114£2,105C78%
14 EVESHAM CLOSE
NN8 2NT · Detached
Feb 2026£352,500108£3,264C78%
12 DODDINGTON ROAD
NN8 2UA · Detached
Nov 2025£482,500162£2,978D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address