HouseValuation
Home·NN7·Valuation

45, PEACE HILL, NN7 3RD

Detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£338,517

Median £3,891/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £355,000£390,000
Estimated value: £338,517Last sold (Jan 2023): £380,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NN7 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BUTTMEAD
NN7 3DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00093£3,817C87%
11 LINK WAY
NN7 3PS · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00099£3,030C86%
23 QUEEN STREET
NN7 4RA · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00076£3,618B85%
9 PEACE HILL
NN7 3RD · Detached
Oct 2025£260,00095£2,737E84%
14 EASTFIELD
NN7 3DH · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00088£4,432D83%
32 PIANOFORTE ROAD
NN7 2QL · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000100£3,650B83%
2 PINETREES CLOSE
NN7 2AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£373,50096£3,891C82%
17 CRIPPS ROAD
NN7 2LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£370,00086£4,302B82%
37 BUTTMEAD
NN7 3DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£321,00078£4,115D82%
12 OAKLANDS
NN7 3QU · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00074£4,122D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address