Estimated value
£306,600
Median £4,200/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £305,000£370,000
Estimated value: £306,600Last sold (Oct 1995): £69,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NN7 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 QUEEN STREET NN7 4RA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | B | 85% |
1A BRICKETTS LANE NN7 4LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 65 | £5,077 | C | 82% |
12 RUSH CLOSE NN7 2LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | E | 81% |
16 SETTERS WAY NN7 2QQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 68 | £4,088 | B | 81% |
17 CRIPPS ROAD NN7 2LJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | B | 81% |
12 GLEBE ROAD NN7 2QH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 81 | £3,765 | B | 81% |
18 SETTERS WAY NN7 2QQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 68 | £4,221 | B | 81% |
60 SETTERS WAY NN7 2QQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | B | 80% |
34 SIMPLEX WAY NN7 2QR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | B | 79% |