Estimated value
£488,032
Median £3,232/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £530,000£625,000
Estimated value: £488,032Last sold (Feb 2018): £345,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NN6 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SCOTT CLOSE NN6 8EA · Detached | May 2025 | £360,000 | 151 | £2,384 | D | 88% |
11 TILBURY RISE NN6 8BW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 162 | £3,858 | D | 86% |
49 HIGH STREET NN6 8EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 164 | £3,232 | D | 86% |
45 THE LEYS NN6 6HS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 133 | £2,669 | D | 86% |
THE OLD POST OFFICE SCHOOL LANE NN6 9LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 161 | £3,199 | D | 85% |
WOODSTOCK HALL GARDENS NN6 8BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 132 | £4,659 | F | 85% |
2 THE CROFT NN6 9HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 165 | £2,697 | D | 84% |
9A YEW TREE LANE NN6 8HL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 162 | £3,086 | D | 84% |
1 MANOR COTTAGES NN6 8LH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £568,000 | 171 | £3,322 | D | 84% |