HouseValuation
Home·NN6·Valuation

16, SCOTT CLOSE, NN6 8EA

Detached·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£261,910

Median £4,762/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £270,000£442,000
Estimated value: £261,910Last sold (Jun 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near NN6 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEDINA BROAD STREET
NN6 9EB · Detached
Oct 2025£190,00050£3,800E81%
111 OVERSTONE ROAD
NN6 0AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£352,50060£5,875E80%
LITTLE STOWE, 39 PARKFIELD ROAD
NN6 7QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00051£5,294C78%
6 GOLDING CRESCENT
NN6 0FT · Detached
Jan 2026£442,00056£7,893B75%
6 SCOTT CLOSE
NN6 8EA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£210,00060£3,500C75%
131 DOWTHORPE HILL
NN6 0PX · Detached
Jul 2025£335,00057£5,877D75%
8 YELVERTOFT ROAD
NN6 7TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£192,00051£3,765E75%
7 PADDOCK LANE
NN6 0EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00063£4,762D74%
3 STYLES PLACE
NN6 6LR · Detached
Aug 2025£267,50065£4,115E73%
29 HOLDENBY ROAD
NN6 8DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00065£3,231C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address