HouseValuation
Home·NN5·Valuation

2, NENE PLACE, NN5 7PR

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,088

Median £3,767/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,000£275,000
Estimated value: £241,088Last sold (Jun 2017): £177,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN5 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GLEBELAND GARDENS
NN5 7HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00073£2,466D86%
55 NENE DRIVE
NN5 7NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00060£3,833C85%
4 WOODLEY CHASE
NN5 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,90069£3,752C85%
4 TRIUMPH GARDENS
NN5 6YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00066£4,091C85%
25 MATCHLESS CLOSE
NN5 6YE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00071£3,380C84%
6 PRESTBURY ROAD
NN5 6XP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00072£3,819C84%
16 TINTERN AVENUE
NN5 7BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00058£3,190C84%
20 MEADOW CLOSE
NN5 6RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,50058£3,767C84%
19 MATCHLESS CLOSE
NN5 6YE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£231,00056£4,125C84%
7 LODGE CLOSE
NN5 6SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00069£3,478C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address