Estimated value
£300,080
Median £2,480/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £300,080Last sold (Mar 2019): £295,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NN5 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BLACK CAT DRIVE NN5 4EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 129 | £2,326 | C | 88% |
3 BLACK CAT DRIVE NN5 4EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 125 | £2,480 | C | 88% |
16 CLICKERS MEWS NN5 4EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 130 | £2,385 | C | 87% |
34 FRANK LARGE WALK NN5 4UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 140 | £2,571 | C | 86% |
18 TRANCHET LANE NN5 4FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,600 | 138 | £2,432 | B | 85% |
34 TOWER SQUARE NN5 5FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 111 | £2,342 | C | 84% |
26 AYNHOE ROAD NN5 4GS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 108 | £2,870 | B | 83% |
11 BERRYWOOD DRIVE NN5 6GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 104 | £2,716 | C | 83% |
25 KNOT TIERS DRIVE NN5 4DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £272,000 | 108 | £2,519 | C | 82% |