Estimated value
£138,180
Median £2,820/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,750Median £134,500£179,000
Estimated value: £138,180Last sold (Sept 2006): £74,975
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near NN5 4RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 CLICKERS DRIVE NN5 4ED · Flat | Oct 2025 | £141,000 | 50 | £2,820 | C | 86% |
92 SHANKLEY WAY NN5 7BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 54 | £2,222 | C | 84% |
46 ST CRISPIN CRESCENT NN5 6GD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 43 | £2,674 | C | 83% |
1 (FLAT 6) WEEDON CLOSE NN5 4WP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £48,750 | 45 | £1,083 | B | 83% |
4 ELMWOOD WALK NN5 6LU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 54 | £2,444 | C | 83% |
15 STANDSIDE NN5 5FG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 54 | £3,009 | C | 82% |
19 STANDSIDE NN5 5FG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £134,500 | 54 | £2,491 | C | 82% |
7 GIFFORD LANE NN5 4DF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £173,000 | 55 | £3,145 | B | 81% |
69 SIR JOHN PASCOE WAY NN5 6PN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £179,000 | 45 | £3,978 | D | 80% |
14 FARADAY CLOSE NN5 4AE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £121,000 | 35 | £3,457 | C | 80% |