HouseValuation
Home·NN5·Valuation

2, CLICKERS PLACE, NN5 4EB

Terraced·165·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,280

Median £2,432/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £335,600£457,500
Estimated value: £401,280Last sold (Dec 2016): £277,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near NN5 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CLICKERS DRIVE
NN5 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£324,000204£1,588C83%
23 BLACK CAT DRIVE
NN5 4EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000129£2,326C82%
3 BLACK CAT DRIVE
NN5 4EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000125£2,480C82%
16 CLICKERS MEWS
NN5 4EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000130£2,385C81%
24 THE SCARPLANDS
NN5 6EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£441,500156£2,830C81%
34 FRANK LARGE WALK
NN5 4UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,000140£2,571C80%
18 TRANCHET LANE
NN5 4FU · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,600138£2,432B79%
1 CLICKERS MEWS
NN5 4EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,000199£2,085C79%
8 BRUNEL DRIVE
NN5 4AF · Detached
Feb 2026£457,500142£3,222C78%
58 CLICKERS DRIVE
NN5 4ED · Terraced
Jul 2025£320,000140£2,286C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address