Estimated value
£364,800
Median £2,432/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£457,500
Estimated value: £364,800Last sold (Dec 2020): £317,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NN5 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BLACK CAT DRIVE NN5 4EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 129 | £2,326 | C | 94% |
3 BLACK CAT DRIVE NN5 4EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 125 | £2,480 | C | 88% |
16 CLICKERS MEWS NN5 4EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 130 | £2,385 | C | 87% |
34 FRANK LARGE WALK NN5 4UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 140 | £2,571 | C | 86% |
18 TRANCHET LANE NN5 4FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,600 | 138 | £2,432 | B | 85% |
58 CLICKERS DRIVE NN5 4ED · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 140 | £2,286 | C | 83% |
163 HIGH STREET NN5 4FF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 138 | £2,355 | B | 82% |
24 THE SCARPLANDS NN5 6EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £441,500 | 156 | £2,830 | C | 81% |
34 TOWER SQUARE NN5 5FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 111 | £2,342 | C | 78% |