Estimated value
£342,890
Median £4,034/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £336,000£370,000
Estimated value: £342,890Last sold (Jun 2018): £290,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NN4 9ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
211 DAMSELFLY ROAD NN4 9EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 85 | £3,624 | B | 87% |
33 BLACKWELL HILL NN4 9YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | C | 87% |
18 RIVERSTONE WAY NN4 9QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £336,000 | 97 | £3,464 | C | 85% |
23 WHADDON CLOSE NN4 9XS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 89 | £4,157 | D | 84% |
7 CLUBTAIL WAY NN4 9ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 88 | £4,034 | C | 83% |
42 TIFFANY GARDENS NN4 0TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 81 | £4,321 | C | 82% |
106 YEOMAN MEADOW NN4 9YU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 82 | £3,268 | C | 82% |
6 WHADDON CLOSE NN4 9XS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | B | 82% |
25 WOODHALL CLOSE NN4 9UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 82% |