Estimated value
£180,873
Median £2,349/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £191,000£290,000
Estimated value: £180,873Last sold (Feb 2016): £154,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NN4 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD NN4 8EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | D | 97% |
23 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD NN4 8EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | D | 92% |
12 ROTHERSTHORPE ROAD NN4 8JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 83 | £2,349 | D | 90% |
45 EUSTON ROAD NN4 8DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | D | 89% |
93 EUSTON ROAD NN4 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 87 | £2,126 | D | 89% |
102 EUSTON ROAD NN4 8DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £176,000 | 85 | £2,071 | C | 88% |
2 THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE NN4 8RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 87% |
24 CLINTON ROAD NN4 8LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 87% |
88 ST LEONARDS ROAD NN4 8DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £191,000 | 85 | £2,247 | C | 86% |