HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

56, SOUTHAMPTON ROAD, NN4 8EA

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,300

Median £2,303/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £202,000£270,000
Estimated value: £230,300Last sold (Dec 2013): £172,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NN4 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
NN4 8EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,000102£1,980D94%
89 WINCHESTER ROAD
NN4 8AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704D91%
27 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
NN4 8EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00080£2,375D91%
15 THE BRIARS
NN4 8SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00089£2,303D90%
37 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
NN4 8EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£215,000102£2,108D89%
45 EUSTON ROAD
NN4 8DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00085£2,353D89%
93 EUSTON ROAD
NN4 8DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00087£2,126D89%
102 EUSTON ROAD
NN4 8DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£176,00085£2,071C88%
105 ABBEY ROAD
NN4 8EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,000102£1,618D88%
20 JOHNSON COURT
NN4 8GJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000111£2,432C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address