Estimated value
£234,906
Median £2,303/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £210,000£270,000
Estimated value: £234,906Last sold (Dec 2025): £202,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NN4 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 WINCHESTER ROAD NN4 8AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | D | 91% |
27 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD NN4 8EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | D | 91% |
15 THE BRIARS NN4 8SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 89 | £2,303 | D | 90% |
37 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD NN4 8EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | D | 89% |
93 EUSTON ROAD NN4 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 87 | £2,126 | D | 89% |
105 ABBEY ROAD NN4 8EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 102 | £1,618 | D | 88% |
20 JOHNSON COURT NN4 8GJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 111 | £2,432 | C | 87% |
96 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD NN4 8DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 89 | £2,472 | D | 87% |
18 RINGWAY NN4 8SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | C | 86% |